Homeland Security
[…] See also, 41 CFR Part 102-85; and GSA's PBS Pricing Desk Guide, 2nd ed., section 3.2.6.; and GSA's PBS Customer Guide to Real Property, Chapter 4, Security and Law Enforcement Services. [7] Id. Also, discussions with PBS's Controller's Office confirms that GSA would routinely provide above standard services (i.e., services above those included in GSA's Rent charge (i.e., base rent and building-specific security charges) to other agencies on a reimbursable basis using GSA's reimbursable work authorizations (RWAs). [8] 40 U.S.C. § 592(b)(2) provides: "Reimbursements for special services. --This subchapter does not preclude the Administrator of General Services from providing special services, not included in the standard level user charge, on a reimbursable basis. The reimbursements may be credited to the Fund. [9] 40 U.S.C. § 581 provides that: "The Administrator may - (1) obtain payments, through advances or otherwise, for services, space, quarters, maintenance, repair, or other facilities furnished, on a reimbursable basis, to a federal agency...; and (2) credit the payments to the applicable